Winners of KOSOVISION CONTEST for the academic year 2016/17

Publication Date

dsc_0575

Winners of KOSOVISION CONTEST for the academic year 2016/17, financed by the Ministry of Education, Science and Technology:

  1. “Pavarësia”, Prishtinë V3 Elvira Gashi
  2. “Fehmi Agani”, Gjakovë V1 Pranvera Ballata
  3. “Bajram Curri”, Nekoc/Drenas V2 Hafize Bublica
  4. “Xhavit Ahmeti”, Prishtinë V2 Agime Rukovci
  5. “Sadri Misini”, Shipashnicëe e poshtme/Kamenicë V2 Telfije Shabani-Kryeziu
  6. “Dardania”, Prishtinë V6 Fatmire Berisha
  7. “Vaso P. Shkodrani”, Pejë V2 Afërdita Ahmetgjekaj
  8. “Mileniumi i Tretë”, Prishtinë V1&V2 Lirije Belegu-Gashi & Donika Elshani
  9. “Ibrahim Mazreku”, Malishevë V1&V2 Marigonë Mazreku & Samire Hoti
  10. “Ibrahim Banushi”, Kleqkë/Lipjan V3 Rifat Kleçka
  11. “Asdreni”, Pejë V1 Njomza Gjikolli
  12. “7 Marsi”, Prishtinë V2 Mimoza Latifi
  13. “Dëshmorët e Lubishtës”, Podgorc/Viti V3 Fatmire Qorolli
  14. “Model”, Prishtinë V2 Sherife Dalipi
  15. “Xhemail Mustafa”, Prishtinë V3 Violetë Hyseni
  16. “Ramiz Sadiku”, Pejë V2&V3 Tringa Gjota-Bytyqi & Veneta Gafurri
  17. “Rasim Kiçina”, Drenas V2 Arbëresha Sejda
  18. “Naim Frashëri”, Podujevë V1&V4 Remzije Mehmeti & Mimoza Nishevci
  19. “Grncare”, Grncar/Prizren V Medzit Aljimi
  20. “Halil Bajraktari”, Drenas V1 Myzafere Koci
  21. “Vëllezërit Frashëri”, Lipjan V1 Arta Shahini-Sadiku
  22. “Bajram Curri”, Istog V2 Vjollca Arifaj
  23. “Shkëndija”, Ajvali V3&V1 Ismet Hajzeri & Albina Simoni-Krasniqi
  24. “Ismail Luma”, Lipjan V1 Elmaze Rashiti
  25. “Xheladin Rekaliu”, Podujevë V1&V2 Shqipe Mustafa & Shehrije Aliu
  26. “Lidhja e Prizrenit”, Deçan V1&V3 Adelina Gjikokaj-Zemaj & Sofa Rizaj
  27. “Dardania”, Prishtinë V2&V3 Merita Vokrri & Diellza Isufi
  28. “Hilmi Rakovica”, Prishtinë V2 Zahide Mustafa
  29. “Asdreni”, Pejë V2 Adelina Bujupi-Kabashi
  30. “Nushi dhe Tefiku”, Pasjak/Novobërdë V Violeta Qerimi
  31. “Selman Riza”, Gjakovë V1 Besiana Kaqi
  32. “Zenel Hajdini”, Prishtinë V5 Rukije Metolli
  33. “Minatori”, Novobërdë V Makfire Huruglica-Azemi
  34. “8 marsi”, Pejë V4 Myvedete Kelmendi
  35. “Dardania”, Pejë V3 Atifete Islamaj-Gashi
  36. “Vesel Pagarusha”, Pagarushë/Malishevë V2 Nysret Kryeziu
  37. “Ali Hadri”, Mirash/Feriazaj V2 Shyhrete Ahmeti-Bytyqi
  38. “Meto Bajraktari”, Prishtinë V4 Arjeta Xhemaili
  39. “Nazmi Osmani”, Elezaj/Kaçanik V Blerina Koxha
  40. “Asdreni”, Pejë V3 Mirjeta Agaj

Winners of KOSOVISION CONTEST for the academic year 2016/17, financed by municipalities:

  1. “Shkëndija”, Suharekë V Bahrije Zenelaj
  2. “Vëllezërit Frashëri”, Bukosh/Suharekë V1 Rexhep Sopa
  3. “7 Marsi”, Kishnarekë/ Drenas V2 Behije Qela
  4. “Fan S. Noli”, Kamenicë V1 Luljeta Maliqi
  5. “Drita”, Majac/Podujevë V1 Gani Rushiti
  6. “Faik Konica”, Prishtinë V4&V5 Arta Vuniqi Rrecaj & Selvete Mujaj
  7. “Meto Bajraktari”, Prishtinë V3 Florentina Hoxha
  8. “Hasan Prishtina”, Prishtinë V1&V7 Fatbardha Maxhuni & Mimoza Zeqiri-Fazliu
  9. “Nexhmi Mustafa”, Prishtinë V Nexhmije Pacolli
  10. “Hilmi Rakovica”, Prishtinë V1&V3 Mimoza Lipaj & Xhevahire Bislimi
  11. “Bajram Curri”, Sllatinë/Fushë Kosovë V2 Zyrafete Shabani
  12. “Lismiri”, Lismir/Fushë Kosovë V Ismihane Obërtinca
  13. “Ruzhdi Xhyliqi”, Marali/Malishevë V5 Zize Kastrati
  14. “Zekerija Rexha”, Gjakovë V4 Shkëndije Bokshi-Nagavci
  15. “Motrat Qiriazi”, Klinë V2 Llesh Prenaj